Yngling Women European Championship

20.-28.09.2007

Preliminary Results: Yngling

Produced: 23.09.2007 21:10
Pos Ctry Sail_No Helmsman/Crew Club DSVNr Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Tot Pts
Pl Pts Pl Pts Pl Pts
1 RUS 4 Anna Basalkina
Vladislava Ukraintseva
Norykh Kristina
RYF
RYF
RYF
RUS
RUS
RUS
2 2,0 4 4,0 6 6,0 12,0
2 NED 111 Janneke Hin
Annemieke Bes
Floortje Hendriksen
HYC
VWDTP
NKV
NED
NED
NED
10 10,0 1 1,0 2 2,0 13,0
3 GER 268 Kristin Wagner
Anna Höll
Anne Pfister
DTYC
HSC
YCP
BA004
BA016
BA012
4 4,0 9 9,0 3 3,0 16,0
4 GRE 7 Sofia Bekatoru
Sofia Papadopoulou
Christina Charamountani
NOTK
NOTK
NOE
GRE
GRE
GRE
1 1,0 15 15,0 4 4,0 20,0
5 RSA 1 Dominique Provoyeur
Penny Alison
Kim Rew
RCYC
RCYC
RCYC
RSA
RSA
RSA
7 7,0 5 5,0 10 10,0 22,0
6 NED 11 Renee Groeneveld
Marye Faber
Petronella De Jong
HYC
KWS
KWS
NED
NED
NED
9 9,0 14 14,0 1 1,0 24,0
7 NED 335 Lianne Kedde
Eveline Schildmeijer
Hilke Harms
ZMV
Elveline
DSWZ
NED
NED
NED
6 6,0 3 3,0 15 15,0 24,0
8 RUS 8 Ekaterina Skudina
Diana Krutzkikh
Natalia Ivanova
BC
BC
BC
RUS
RUS
RUS
14 14,0 2 2,0 9 9,0 25,0
9 FIN 2 Silja Lethinen
Antje Struckat
Livia Väresmaa
NJK
SMCU
NJK
FIN
FIN
FIN
11 11,0 8 8,0 12 12,0 31,0
10 NOR 406 Siren Sundby
Lise Brigitte Fredriksen
Alexandra Koefoed
Soon
KNS
KNS
NOR
NOR
NOR
DSQ 23,0 6 6,0 5 5,0 34,0
11 GER 261 Ulrike Schümann
Julia Bleck
Ute Höpfner
VSaW
VSaW
BYC
B044
B044
B046
8 8,0 7 7,0 19 19,0 34,0
12 ITA 16 Chiara Calligaris
Francesca Scognamillo
Giulia Pignolo
YCA
YCCDM
YCA
ITA
ITA
ITA
5 5,0 19 19,0 13 13,0 37,0
13 NED 1 Mandy Mulder
Brechtje van der Werf
Marje Kampen
WVB
KWS
KWS
NED
NED
NED
12 12,0 10 10,0 18 18,0 40,0
14 ESP 3 Monica Azon
Sandra Azon
Graciella Pisonero
CEM
CEM
RFEV
ESP
ESP
ESP
13 13,0 12 12,0 16 16,0 41,0
15 NED 350 Annelies Thies
Wierenga Lieske
Caroline Heerema
VWDTP
KdM
KdK
NED
NED
NED
17 17,0 17 17,0 8 8,0 42,0
16 NED 336 Jildau ter Horst
Margot Eelkman Rooda
Chantal Hakkel
KWS
KNZ
ZC
NED
NED
NED
15 15,0 16 16,0 11 11,0 42,0
17 FIN 1 Andrea Borenius
Silja Kanerva
Erica Bäckstrom
BS
NJK
NJK
FIN
FIN
FIN
3 3,0 20 20,0 20 20,0 43,0
18 FRA 8 Anne-Claire Le Berre
Alice Ponsar
Marion Deplanque
USAM
CVSQ
SNO
FRA
FRA
FRA
OCS 23,0 13 13,0 7 7,0 43,0
19 DEN 199 Trine Palludan
Ida Hartvig
Susanne Boidin
HSK
HSK
KDY
DEN
DEN
DEN
18 18,0 11 11,0 14 14,0 43,0
20 UKR 1 Mariia Dolynska
Svetlana Matevusheva
Ganna Kalinina




16 16,0 18 18,0 17 17,0 51,0
21 CAN 14 Sarah Bury
Martha Henderson
Katie Abbot
RCYC
RCYC
SYC
CAN
CAN
CAN
19 19,0 21 21,0 21 21,0 61,0
22 FRA 6 Anne Le Helley
Catherine Lepesant
Julie Gerecht
SRR
SRR
EDFM
FRA
FRA
FRA
DNC 23,0 DNC 23,0 DNC 23,0 69,0

Race
R 1
R 2
R 3
Wind direction
Wind force (Bft)
Course length (nm)