Yngling Women European Championship

20.-28.09.2007

Preliminary Results: Yngling

Produced: 25.09.2007 14:34
Pos Ctry Sail_No Helmsman/Crew Club DSVNr R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 Tot Pts
1 RUS 8 Ekaterina Skudina
Diana Krutzkikh
Natalia Ivanova
BC
BC
BC
RUS
RUS
RUS
(14) 2 9 7 1 1 (13) 3 23,0
2 RUS 4 Anna Basalkina
Vladislava Ukraintseva
Novykh Kristina
RYF
RYF
RYF
RUS
RUS
RUS
2 4 6 5 (13) (15) 7 5 29,0
3 NED 1 Mandy Mulder
Brechtje van der Werf
Marje Kampen
WVB
KWS
KWS
NED
NED
NED
(12) 10 (18) 1 12 5 2 1 31,0
4 GRE 7 Sofia Bekatoru
Sofia Papadopoulou
Christina Charamountani
NOTK
NOTK
NOE
GRE
GRE
GRE
1 (15) 4 3 (11) 4 10 9 31,0
5 NED 11 Renee Groeneveld
Marye Faber
Petronella De Jong
HYC
KWS
KWS
NED
NED
NED
9 (14) 1 10 9 2 1 (13) 32,0
6 NED 111 Janneke Hin
Annemieke Bes
Floortje Hendriksen
HYC
VWDTP
NKV
NED
NED
NED
10 1 2 6 7 7 (11) (17) 33,0
7 NOR 406 Siren Sundby
Lise Brigitte Fredriksen
Alexandra Koefoed
Soon
KNS
KNS
NOR
NOR
NOR
(DSQ) 6 5 9 8 3 3 (12) 34,0
8 NED 350 Annelies Thies
Lieske Wierenga
Caroline Heerema
VWDTP
KdM
KdK
NED
NED
NED
(17) (17) 8 4 5 10 12 6 45,0
9 ITA 16 Chiara Calligaris
Francesca Scognamillo
Giulia Pignolo
YCA
YCCDM
YCA
ITA
ITA
ITA
5 (19) 13 2 16 11 4 (21) 51,0
10 GER 261 Ulrike Schümann
Julia Bleck
Ute Höpfner
VSaW
VSaW
BYC
B044
B044
B046
8 7 (19) 13 2 9 (16) 14 53,0
11 GER 268 Kristin Wagner
Anna Höll
Anne Pfister
DTYC
HSC
YCP
BA004
BA016
BA012
4 9 3 15 6 (19) (19) 16 53,0
12 FRA 8 Anne-Claire Le Berre
Alice Ponsar
Marion Deplanque
USAM
CVSQ
SNO
FRA
FRA
FRA
(OCS) 13 7 12 (14) 12 8 2 54,0
13 ESP 3 Monica Azon
Sandra Azon
Graciella Pisonero
CEM
CEM
RFEV
ESP
ESP
ESP
13 12 (16) (21) 10 8 5 8 56,0
14 RSA 1 Dominique Provoyeur
Penny Alison
Kim Rew
RCYC
RCYC
RCYC
RSA
RSA
RSA
7 5 10 14 4 (18) (21) 18 58,0
15 DEN 199 Trine Palludan
Ida Hartvig
Susanne Boidin
HSK
HSK
KDY
DEN
DEN
DEN
(18) 11 14 8 (17) 6 15 10 64,0
16 NED 335 Lianne Kedde
Eveline Schildmeijer
Hilke Harms
ZMV
Elveline
DSWZ
NED
NED
NED
6 3 15 19 15 (20) (20) 7 65,0
17 FIN 2 Silja Lethinen
Antje Struckat
Livia Väresmaa
NJK
SMCU
NJK
FIN
FIN
FIN
11 8 12 11 (21) 17 14 (20) 73,0
18 CAN 14 Sarah Bury
Martha Henderson
Katie Abbot
RCYC
RCYC
SYC
CAN
CAN
CAN
19 (21) (21) 20 3 14 6 15 77,0
19 UKR 1 Mariia Dolynska
Svetlana Matevusheva
Ganna Kalinina




16 (18) 17 17 (18) 16 9 4 79,0
20 NED 336 Jildau ter Horst
Margot Eelkman Rooda
Chantal Hakkel
KWS
KNZ
ZC
NED
NED
NED
15 16 11 16 (19) (21) 18 11 87,0
21 FIN 1 Andrea Borenius
Silja Kanerva
Erica Bäckstrom
BS
NJK
NJK
FIN
FIN
FIN
3 (20) (20) 18 20 13 17 19 90,0
22 FRA 6 Anne Le Helley
Catherine Lepesant
Julie Gerecht
SRR
SRR
EDFM
FRA
FRA
FRA
(DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 138,0

Race
R 1
R 2
R 3
R 5
R 6
R 7
R 8
Wind direction
Wind force (Bft)
Course length (nm)