Logo

Regatta (result link)

Location

Country

2019 European ChampionshipAltmünsterAUT
2018 European ChampionshipHortenNOR
2018 Open World ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2017 Open World ChampionshipSneekNED
2017 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del Garda ITA
2016 Open World Championship St. GilgenAUT
2016 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2015 Open World ChampionshipAksoyNOR
2015 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2014 Open World Championship
2014 Youth European Championship
TravemündeGER
2014 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2013 Open World Championship
2013 Youth European Championship
BrunnenSUI
2013 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2012 Open European Championship
2012 Youth European Championship
AarhusDEN
2012 Open World ChampionshipSidneyAUS
2011 World RankingWorldwide
2011 Open World Championship
2011 Youth European Championship
AtterseeAUT
2011 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2010 Open World Championship
2010 Youth European Championship
LelystadNED
2010 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2009 Open World Championship
2009 Youth European Championship
KalmarSWE
2009 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2008 Open World Championship
2008 Youth European Championship
SkovshovedDEN
2008 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2008 Women World ChampionshipMiamiUSA
2007 Women European ChampionshipWarnemundeGER
2007 Springtime European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2007 Open World Championship
2007 European Youth Championship
MedemblikNED
2007 Women World ChampionshipCascaisPOR
2006 Women World Championship
2006 Open World Championship
La RochelleFRA
2006 Youth European ChampionshipBorstahusenSWE
2006 Women European ChampionshipMedemblikNED
2005 Women World Championship
2005 Open World Championship
MondseeAUT
2005 Youth European ChampionshipMedemblikNED
2004 Open World ChampionshipSydneyAUS
2004 Women World ChampionshipSantanderESP
2004 Open European ChampionshipStavorenNED
2004 Youth European ChampionshipStavorenNED
2003 Women World Championship (ISAF)CadizESP
2003 Open World ChampionshipWarnemundeGER
2002 Women World Championship
2002 Open World Championship
BrunnenSUI
2001 World ChampionshipNewport, RIUSA
2001 European ChampionshipRiva del GardaITA
2000 World ChampionshipKalovigDEN
1999 World ChampionshipBorstahusenSWE
World Championship 1998WolfgangseeAUT
World Championship 1997StavorenNED
World Championship 1996SydneyAUS

For Championships before 1996 please find the winners below. For complete result lists contact IYA.

1995, Only 4 races were completed during the Championship and because of that it did not reach official status. However the regatta was won byDENMads Christensen, Søren Høgild and Anders Fisker
1994DEN 68Soren Ebdrup, A. Dam, M.Vilsbaek
1993DENJesper Bendix, Jacob Grønbæk, Lars Christensen
1992DEN 149Ch. Rasmussen, Reinhold, Hartvig
1991DEN 152Bo Seiko, Klaus Landsmann, Michael Empacher
1990NOR 389E. Torgersen, E.Stokkeland, N.C. Jansen
1989DEN 136Niels Andersen
1988DENAndersen, Pedersen, Løppenthin
1987DENPehrsson, N. Chr. Andersen, Sebbelov
1986DENPehrsson, N. Chr. Andersen, Sebbelov
1985DENPalm, Løppenthin, Sebbelov
1984DENPehrson, Midtgaard, Lassen
1983DENRanløv, Rossing, Hemmingsen
1982NORPettersen, Johansen, Selander
1981NORWang
1980AUTFereberger, Spitzbart, Zelder
1979NORWang, Nielsen Lie, Hanssen

Note: Before 1979 the Yngling Class did not have Int Status but instead the World Cup was the annual Championship Event.

1978DENRing, Christensen, Andersen N. Chr.
1977DENThunbo Christensen C+F+F
1976DENR. Hansen
1975DENTang, Iversen, Bry
1974NORBøe, Odd Hverven
1973DENHolm, Kampmann, Iversen
1972DENB. Hansen, Fricke, Hansen